Achievements

2018-19

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR NATIONAL SPORT MEET 2019

s. NO

Event

Admission No

Name

Mother Name

Father Name

Boys/Girls

Under

1

KHOKHO

871

MANISH KUMAR

ANITA DEVI

SHASHI KANT SINGH

b

17

2

KHOKHO

926

RAVI SHANKAR SINGH

SARASWATI DEVI

UMA SHANKAR SINGH

b

17

3

KHOKHO

715

RAJ KUMAR

ANJU DEVI

SANJAY KUMAR

b

17

4

TABLE TENNIS

1972

SANJIV KUMAR

HIRAWATI DEVI

SHIV KUMAR SINGH

b

14

5

LAWN TENNIS

1347

VEER VIKRAM

DIVYA BHARTI

BIRENDRA KUMAR

b

14

6

LAWN TENNIS

818

KUMAR ACHINTYA

GUNJA KUMAR

NRIPENDING SHANKAR

b

14

7

YOGA

1016

AMAN RAJ TOMAR

NIDHI SINGH

DHARMA RAJ SINGH

b

19

8

YOGA

1517

AVINASH KUMAR

RITA KUMARI

AMIT KUMAR

b

14

9

YOGA

704

SAKSHAM KASHYAP

VEENA SINGH

MADHU KANT SINGH

b

14

10

YOGA

1280

SUHANI KUMARI

PINKU DEVI

SHATRUGHAN KUMAR SINGH

g

14

11

YOGA

1865

ARCHANA PANDEY

SUMAN PANDEY

BINOD KUMAR PANDEY

g

19

12

ROPE SKIPPING

1118

PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH

JANKI DEVI

PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH

b

17

13

ROPE SKIPPING

1290

RAJ KUMAR SINGH

MANJU DEVI

AJAY KUMAR SINGH

b

17

14

ROPE SKIPPING

1011

KASHISH PARIHAR

KANCHAN DEVI

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

g

19

15

ROPE SKIPPING

1151

ANUSHKA KUMARI

DEVANTI DEVI

DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH

g

14

16

ROPE SKIPPING

2179

SHRISTY PRIYA

RENU DEVI

SAMBU PRASAD

g

14

17

ROPE SKIPPING

1545

ANSHU PRIYA

PRIYANKA

AMIT KUMAR

g

14

 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR REGIONAL LEVEL SPORT MEET 2019

s. NO

Event

Admission No

Name

Mother Name

Father Name

Boys/Girls

Under

Class

1

KHOKHO

871

MANISH KUMAR

ANITA DEVI

SHASHI KANT SINGH

b

17

12

2

KHOKHO

926

RAVI SHANKAR SINGH

SARASWATI DEVI

UMA SHANKAR SINGH

b

17

10

3

KHOKHO

715

RAJ KUMAR

ANJU DEVI

SANJAY KUMAR

b

17

10

4

KHOKHO

764

ANKUS KUMAR RAJ

KIRAN RAI

AJAY RAI

b

17

10

5

KHOKHO

630

AMBIKA SHARAN

LAGNAWATI DEVI

RAM YASH SINGH

b

17

10

6

KHOKHO

1406

SAKSHAM SAHANI

KANCHAN DEVI

SANTOSH KUMAR

b

17

10

7

KHOKHO

1173

NANDAN KUMAR

LATE SHAIL DEVI

OM PRAKASH GUPTA

b

17

10

8

KHOKHO

629

PRAVEEN KUMAR

ARTI DEVI

RAMJASH SINGH

b

14

10

9

KHOKHO

2245

YASH RAJ RATHORE

NIRMAL SINGH

JAI PRAKASH SINGH

b

17

10

10

KHOKHO

2471

JITESH KUMAR

PUSHPA DEVI

RAMESH PRASAD SINGH

b

17

8

11

KHOKHO

1936

BABLI KUMARI

LALITA DEVI

DINESH KUMAR SINGH

g

14

9

12

KHOKHO

1505

SIKHA SINGH

PUSHPA SINGH

BIKRANT KUMAR SINGH

g

14

8

13

KHOKHO

2117

SURBHI PAL

ASHA DEVI

YOGENDRA PAL

g

14

8

14

KHOKHO

1892

JIYA RAJ

SUNITA DEVI

RAJESH THAKUR

g

14

8

15

KHOKHO

1559

SWEETI

RITA DEVI

AMIT KUMAR

g

14

6

16

KHOKHO

1769

SHAKSHI SINGH

PRIYANKA SINGH

SONU SINGH

g

14

7

17

KHOKHO

2454

SANGAM KUMARI

BASANTI DEVI

NAND KUMAR SINGH

g

14

7

18

KHOKHO

1073

PARWATI KUMARI

LALITA DEVI

ARUN KUMAR SINGH

g

14

7

19

KHOKHO

1760

MUSKAN

JUHI SINGH

DILIP KUMAR SINGH

g

14

6

20

KHOKHO

1509

SAYNA SINGH

PUSHPA SINGH

BIKRANT KUMAR SINGH

g

14

6

21

TABLE TENNIS

1972

SANJIV KUMAR

HIRAWATI DEVI

SHIV KUMAR SINGH

b

14

9

22

TABLE TENNIS

1120

GAURAV KUMAR

POONAM DEVI

KUMAR VIJYANAND

b

17

9

23

CHESS

703

OMKARJEE

GAYATRI DEVI

SRIKANT SINGH

b

17

9

24

CHESS

1249

AMAR KUMAR

GURIYA DEVI

MUNNA KUMAR

b

17

10

25

LAWN TENNIS

1347

VEER VIKRAM

DIVYA BHARTI

BIRENDRA KUMAR

b

14

9

26

LAWN TENNIS

818

KUMAR ACHINTYA

GUNJA KUMAR

NRIPENDING SHANKAR

b

14

9

27

YOGA

1947

ASHUTOSH PANDEY

ASHA DEVI

SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY

b

19

9

28

YOGA

1633

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

KAMALAWATI DEVI

SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

b

19

9

29

YOGA

1016

AMAN RAJ TOMAR

NIDHI SINGH

DHARMA RAJ SINGH

b

19

9

30

YOGA

1825

ANKIT KUMAR

POONAM DEVI

JITENDRA KUMAR RAY

b

14

8

31

YOGA

1517

AVINASH KUMAR

RITA KUMARI

AMIT KUMAR

b

14

9

32

YOGA

1164

ASHUTOSH TIWARI

PUJA DEVI

SUMANT KUMAR TIWARI

b

14

7

33

YOGA

1104

SAGAR KUMAR

POONAM DEVI

VIJAYANAND

b

14

7

34

YOGA

704

SAKSHAM KASHYAP

VEENA SINGH

MADHU KANT SINGH

b

14

9

35

YOGA

1272

TANU RANI

SANDHYA DEVI

DEVANAND RAJAK

g

14

8

36

YOGA

2466

SHIKHA KUMARI

SANGEETA DEVI

SANJAY KUMAR SINGH

g

14

8

37

YOGA

1280

SUHANI KUMARI

PINKU DEVI

SHATRUGHAN KUMAR SINGH

g

14

8

38

YOGA

2448

KUMARI NISHU

SUMAN PANDEY

SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH

g

14

8

39

YOGA

1865

ARCHANA PANDEY

SUMAN PANDEY

BINOD KUMAR PANDEY

g

19

8

40

ROPE SKIPPING

1118

PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH

JANKI DEVI

PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH

b

17

9

41

ROPE SKIPPING

1290

RAJ KUMAR SINGH

MANJU DEVI

AJAY KUMAR SINGH

b

17

9

42

ROPE SKIPPING

1011

KASHISH PARIHAR

KANCHAN DEVI

DHARMENDRA KUMAR

g

19

8

43

ROPE SKIPPING

1151

ANUSHKA KUMARI

DEVANTI DEVI

DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH

g

14

8

44

ROPE SKIPPING

2179

SHRISTY PRIYA

RENU DEVI

SAMBU PRASAD

g

14

8

45

ROPE SKIPPING

1545

ANSHU PRIYA

PRIYANKA

AMIT KUMAR

g

14

8

46

ROPE SKIPPING

1325

SONAL KUMAR

SAVITRI DEVI

MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH

g

17

10

 

 

Achievements

2017-18

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS FOR NATIONAL SPORT MEET 2018

S. No

Name

Class

Event

Remark

1

ASHUTOSH PANDEY

VIII-A

YOGA, U-14

 

2

ANKIT KUMAR

VII-B

YOGA, U-14

 

3

SHUBHAM KUMAR

X-B

KHO-KHO, U-19

 

4

PALLAVI SHARMA

VII-B

ROPE SKIPPING, U-14

Silver (2nd)

5

PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH

VIII-B

ROPE SKIPPING, U-14

 

6

NITISH KUMAR

X-B

LAWN TENNIES,U17

 

7

VEER VIKRAM

VIII-A

LAWN TENNIES, U-14

 

8

KUMAR ACHINTYA

VIII-A

LAWN TENNIES, U-14

 

9

AWALESHWAR

VIII-A

LAWN TENNIES, U-14

 

10

SANJIV KUMAR

VIII-B

TABAL TENNIS, U-14

 

 

 

1.     Vidyalaya Team won Gold (First Position) in District Level Kho-kho, Kabaddi and Badminton

2.     Following students are selected for state level competition 2017-18:

S.No.

Name of Player

Game

1.

Jyoti Prakash Gupta

Badminton

2.

Manish Kumar

Kho-Kho

3.

Amit Kumar

Kho-Kho

4.

Mayank Kumar

Volley Ball

5.

Aditya Kumar

Volley Ball

6.

Ravi Roshan

Kabaddi

7.

Harshit Parmar

Kabaddi

8.

Ashish Ojha

Kabaddi

9.

Laxmi Narayan

Kabaddi

10.

Nihar Singh

Kabaddi

11.

Amit Rajat

Kabaddi

12.

Ashish Kumar

Kabaddi

 

3.      Master Sanjeev Kumar (VII-B) selected for KVS National Sports meet 2017-18 will be held at Bhopal.

4.      U-14 Girls Kho-kho team won Silver medal (Runner up) in KVS regional sports meet 2017-18

SPORTS CALENDAR

SESSION 2017-18

(BOYS & GIRLS)

S.No.

Game/Event

Age Group Under

Date

Boys/Girls

1.     

Chess

14 & 19

8/5/2017

Boys

2.     

Chess

14 & 19

9/5/2017

Girls

3.     

Table Tennis

14 & 19

28/6/2017

Boys

4.     

Table Tennis

14 & 19

29/6/2017

Girls

5.     

Kho-Kho

19

30/6/2017

Boys

6.     

Kho-kho

19

1/7/2017

Girls

7.     

Volley Ball

19

5/7/2017

Boys

8.     

Volley Ball

19

6/7/2017

Girls

9.     

Badminton

14 & 19

7/7/2017

Boys

10.                       

Badminton

14 & 19

7/7/2017

Girls

11.                       

Kabaddi

19

19/7/2017

Boys

12.                       

Kabaddi

19

20/7/2017

Girls

13.                       

Football

14

26/7/2017

Boys

14.                       

Football

19

27/7/2017

Boys

15.                       

Cricket

19

2/8/2017

Boys

16.                       

Cricket

17

5/8/2017

Boys

 

SPORTS RECORDS

2016-17

 

Team participated in different games in regional level.

s/n

GAMES NAME

NO OF PARTICIPANTS

CATEGORY

BOYS/GIRLS

VENNU

1

KHO-KHO

12

U/19

BOYS

KV JAWAHAR NAGAR

2

VOLLEY BALL

12

U/19

BOYS

KV HFC BARAUNI

3

CRICKET

15

U/17

BOYS

KV IOC BARAUNI

4

FOOTBALL

17

U/19

BOYS

KV SAMASTIPUR

5

CHESS

06

U/14 & U/17

BOYS

KV JHAPAHAN

6

HOCKEY

15

U/14

GIRLS

IIIrd place at KV DANAPUR

7

One hockey bays U/19 for regional selection trial at K.V. Danapur Cantt.

 

 

SELECTION FOR NATIONAL (KVS)

1.    KULFEEP SINGH XA CRICKET

2.    MANISH SINGH IXA KHO-KHO

Games And Sports 

         Master Upendra Kumar Yadav, Class X, selected for KVS National Kho-Kho U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Ashutosh Kumar Class X, selected for KVS National Kho-Kho U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Sanjit Kumar, Class X, selected for KVS National Kho-Kho U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Prem Kumar Singh, Class XII, selected for KVS National Cricket U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Priy Ranjan Choubey, Class XII, selected for KVS National Cricket U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Amit Kumar, Class X, selected for KVS National Cricket U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Anish Kumar, Class XII, selected for KVS National VolleyBall U-19 (2015-16)

         Master Suraj Kumar class XI Participated in KVS National Vollybal U-19(2014-15)

         Master Akash kumar class X Participated in KVS National Kho-Kho U-19(2014-15)

         Master Purshottam Kumar class X Participated in KVS National Kho-Kho U-19(2014-15)

         Master class IX Participated in KVS National Kho-Kho U-19(2014-15)